This privacy policy is valid from 2018-05-23 and applies both  www.voicebodysoul.eu and www.voicebodysoul.se.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) is to inform you about the personal information we collect when you use our services or visit our website, how it is used, and any of the actions we have taken to protect your personal information. In order to properly process and protect personal data, we comply with the Data Protection Ordinance (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).
As the policy may change, we recommend you to review the current version every now and then. If we change something in the Policy, we’ll update the last updated date further down the page.
If you have any questions regarding this Policy or how we handle your personal information please contact us, you will find our contact details below.

 

Who we are

We are Voice, Body & Soul® international studio teaching skills and techniques to help you achieve new vocal heights.
You can find out more by visiting our homepage https://voicebodysoul.eu and about us page https://voicebodysoul.eu/about-us.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms

On our website we use different contact forms. Through these forms you can contact us or show your interest in our future events/projects.
With forms, we collect all necessary information to contact you if we have any questions and also to identify and stop spam.
The information that is personal and which we collect today through our various forms on the site is

  • Name
  • Email
  • IP Address
  • User Agent string

 

Cookies

Our analytics tool creates a cookie for each user to istinguish unique users.

If you contact us or show interest in one of our events or services through any of the forms on our website, you can choose to save your name, email address and website address
in cookie files. This is for your convenience, because you will not have to fill in this information again the next time you are about to write this information.
You can block cookies completely from saving to you and clearing previous cookies.
It’s easy and you can read below how you do it depending on which browser you have.

Chrome, Google
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=sv

FireFox, Mozilla
https://support.mozilla.org/sv/kb/Ta%20bort%20kakor

Edge, Microsoft
https://support.microsoft.com/sv-se/help/10607/microsoft-edge-view-delete-browser-history

Internet Explorer, Microsoft
https://support.microsoft.com/sv-se/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari, Apple
https://support.apple.com/sv-se/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, instagram feed etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

Analytics

We use Google Analytics. Google Analytics tool is used to evaluate the traffic on the site.
It involves compiling reports of your behavior on the site in order for Voice, Body & Soul® to improve content to better meet your needs.
Collection is done anonymously, thanks to IP masking that only uses part of the IP address.
Therefore, it is not possible to trace an identifiable person’s activity pattern on the Internet. The collected data is used for statistical purposes only in an anonymized manner.
Google will not use your abbreviated IP address with other Google data. An approval of web tracking and analysis can be revoked at any time. For that an
add-on to your browser can be downloaded from the Google website and installed
( https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout ).

 

Who we share your data with

Google Inc.
Used for handling analysis, our material sharing from/for different events & lessons, and as an email provider.
https://policies.google.com/privacy

One.com
Our web host where the entire site is located with files and database.
https://www.loopia.se/omloopia/dataskydd/


Gymsystem

All bookings for our events, workshops & coaching lessons are done through Gymgsystem and all information that is personal about you is saved there.
https://gymsystem.se/

Mailchimp
Used for sending out newsletter to all our students and fans that wanted to receive newsletter and we did get their compliance.
https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Facebook Ireland Ltd.
Used for analysis and marketing management.
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

Only those persons who need to process personal data for the above mentioned purposes
have access to your personal information.

 

How long we retain your data

We save your personal information as long as there is a documented purpose to process the data.
We may save personal data longer to comply with a legal obligation, such as the Accounting Act (bokföringslagen).

What rights you have over your data

If you have contacted us or shown interest in any project through any of our forms on our website, attended one of our programs/workshops/lessons and registered with us, you can request an export file containing the personal information we have about you, including any information you have given us. You will find our contact information below where you can contact us.
According to GDPR you may also request that we remove any personal information we have about you.
This does not include any data we have to save for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

When visitors send a message, show interest or comment, it may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

Our contact information

Florian Voss Voice, Body & Soul®
Info@voicebodysoul.eu
Breda Gatan 8A
115 21 Stockholm / Djurgården
SWEDEN

How we protect your data

We use industry standards such as SSL / TLS and one-way hash algorithms to securely store, process and communicate sensitive information such as your personal information.
We make sure to remove the data when we no longer need it.

What data breach procedures we have in place

We will report any illegal offenses on this site or in our third party data manager to all relevant persons and authorities within 72 hours after the violation has become known to us if it appears
that stored identifiable personal data have been stolen or may in any way affect persons relevant.

 

Privacy Policy Last Modified 2018-05-23 22:00